Shortlisted

2017 Shortlist

We are delighted to announce the 2017 finalists for the British Accountancy Awards. To book your table for the Awards, please enquire here.


BOOK A TABLE

International Firm of the Year

BDO

Deloitte

EY

Grant Thornton

KPMG

PwC

National Firm of the Year

Johnston Carmichael

Mazars LLP

MHA MacIntyre Hudson

Moore Stephens

SJD Accountancy

Smith & Williamson

Mid-Tier Firm of the Year

Campbell Dallas

Chiene + Tait

Crunch Accounting

Ensors Accountants

James Cowper Kreston

Mercer & Hole

MHA Carpenter Box

PKF-FPM Accountants Limited

Thomas Westcott Chartered Accountants

Wilson Wright LLP

WSM Partners

Independent Firm of the Year - South-West, England

Aspen Waite Chartered Accountants

Blenheim Accountants

Dunkley's Chartered Accountants

Fiander Tovell

Inspire

Lang Bennetts Chartered Accountants

Milsted Langdon

Ridgefield Consulting Limited

Tayabali Tomlin

Independent Firm of the Year - South-East, England

Champ Consultants

DNS Accountants LLP

Fish Partnership

Global Infosys

Joshua Leigh & Co

Meades & Co.

Independent Firm of the Year - East, England

Ad Valorem

Aston Shaw

Clemence Hoar Cummings LLP

Nordens

Striped Leopard Accountancy

Watermill Accounting Limited

Independent Firm of the Year - Wales & Midlands, England

Green and Co Accountants and Tax Advisors

Kinder Pocock

Mazuma

Mitchell Meredith Chartered Accountants

Mitten Clarke Limited

Salhan Accountants Ltd

SRK Accounting

The Rowleys Partnership Limited

UHY Hacker Young Newport

Independent Firm of the Year - Scotland, N.Ireland & North, England

David Allen

Infinity Partnership

Rotherham Taylor Limited

Walker Begley Limited

Williamson & Croft LLP

Your Tax Shop

Independent Firm of the Year - Greater London, England

DH Accounts & Legal Ltd

Fidatezza

Grunberg & Co

SRK Accounting

The Accountancy Cloud

New Practice of the Year

Futurelink Accountancy Services Limited - Chartered Accountants

Hoffman & Cohen

Portt & Co

Soaring Falcon

The Accountancy Cloud

Williamson & Croft LLP

Tax Team of the Year

EY

haysmacintyre tax team

Hazlewoods LLP

Moore Stephens

PKF-FPM Accountants Limited

Smith & Williamson

Audit Team of the Year

haysmacintyre audit team

HURST Business Services

MHA MacIntyre Hudson

Moore Stephens

PKF Cooper Parry

Randall & Payne Audit team

Practice Software Product of the Year

AutoEntry

Crunch Accounting

FreeAgent

Gbooks Cloud Practice Plus

Inflo Limited

IRIS

Karbon

MyFirmsApp

TaxCalc

Validis

Xero

Best Client Project of the Year

Futurelink Accountancy Services Limited - Chartered Accountants

Randall & Payne LLP

Scrutton Bland

Accounting Innovation project of the Year (Small)

Ad Valorem

Aspen Waite Chartered Accountants

Farnell Clarke

Futurelink Accountancy Services Limited - Chartered Accountants

JLA

Portt & Co

SRK Accounting

Accounting Innovation project of the Year (Large)

BDO Advantage

Mazars LLP

PKF Littlejohn

PKF-FPM Accountants Limited

Smith & Williamson

Outstanding Community Engagement and Contribution

Grant Thornton UK LLP

Open Source Core Banking System for Financial Inclusion

PKF Cooper Parry

Price Bailey

University of Edinburgh

Your Tax Shop

Graduate and Non-Graduate Programme of the Year

Grant Thornton

KPMG360°

Kreston Reeves

McDonald's Restaurants Limited

Menzies

Price Bailey

Excellence in Accounting/ Finance Technology

BlackLine

FreeAgent

Moore Stephens LLP

Oracle NetSuite

Rimilia

TransferMate Global Payments

Validis

Xero

In-House Finance Team of the Year

Capital One: UK Source to Pay Team

Capital One: UK Treasury Automation Team

Futurelink Group

London Midland finance team

Pladis Global

RSA UK Finance - Leading by Example

Simply Business

Sky Betting and Gaming

In-House Finance Transformation of the Year

CMS

Futurelink Group

Unilever Future Finance

In-House Finance Innovation Project of the Year

AdvanceTrack Outsourcing

Severn Trent

Unilever Future Finance

Rising Star of the Year

Luke Jackson, Aston Shaw

Michael Meakin-Blackwell, MHA MacIntyre Hudson

Jack Smith, Futurelink Accountancy Services Limited

Lauren Roberts, HURST Corporate Finance

Greg Houston, Infinity

Rachel O'Toole, KPMG

Richard Hands, KPMG

Selen Mertdjan, Nordens

Abby Powlett, Schools Choice

Partner of the Year

Richard Andrew, Armstrong Watson

Jamie Austin, BDO

Matthew Dobbins, Dunkley's Chartered Accountants

Fiona Hotston Moore, Ensors Accountants

Will Farnell, Farnell Clarke

Jon Bingham, KPMG

Aynsley Damery, Tayabali Tomlin

Alan Suggett, UNW

CFO/ Finance Director of the Year

Adam Becker, Futurelink Group

Spencer Kerry, Crawford Healthcare

Mark Lumsdon-Taylor, Hadlow College

Milan Patel, Dotmailer

Tim Harris, Royal London

Register Interest

Thank you

Thank you for registering your interest. We will keep you informed with the latest updates.

Thank you

Thank you for your enquiry. We will be in contact shortly.

Table Enquiry