Menu

The Shortlist 2015

Have you made the cut?

 

Global Firm of the Year (Based on survey of Financial Director audience survey) sponsored by Wolters Kluwer

  • BDO
  • Deloitte
  • EY
  • Grant Thornton
  • KPMG
  • PwC

 

National Firm of the Year (Based on Financial Director audience survey)

 

  • Baker Tilly
  • Mazars

 

 

Mid-Tier Firm of the Year

  • Bennett Verby
  • Bishop Fleming
  • BKL
  • Gerald Edelman
  • Jackson Stephen
  • Lubbock Fine
  • Raffingers Stuart
  • Thomas Westcott

 

Independent Firm of the Year - Scotland

  • Acumen
  • Callan Accountancy
  • Faith Simpson
  • Infinity Partnership

 

Independent Firm of the Year - North, England

  • Bishops Chartered Accountants
  • DEB Chartered Accountants
  • JF Hornby
  • Mossley Tax Shop
  • Northern Accountants
  • Smailes Goldie
  • Woods Squared

 

Independent Firm of the Year - Wales

  • Accounted For Limited
  • Mitchell Meredith

 

Independent Firm of the Year - South-West, England

  • Aspen Waite
  • Dennis & Turnbull
  • Dunkley's

 

Independent Firm of the Year - Midlands, England

  • AWR Accountants
  • Coalesco
  • Nicklin
  • Poole Waterfield
  • Salhan Accountants
  • SFB Group

 

Independent Firm of the Year - South-East, England

  • Aspirations Accountancy
  • Champ Consultants
  • Clark Howes
  • Fallows & Co
  • HMT
  • Insight Strategic Associates
  • Meades & Co
  • Nordens

 

Independent Firm of the Year - East, England

  • AA Chartered Accountants
  • Aston Shaw
  • Farnell Clarke
  • Seago and Stopps

 

Independent Firm of the Year - Greater London

  • Cameron Baum
  • Daniels Accountancy
  • Gordons Knight
  • Sayer Vincent
  • The Tax Guys

 

Independent Firm of the Year - UK sponsored by Intuit

To be announced on the night

 

Community Award

  • Aston Shaw
  • Dunkley's
  • Mossley Tax Shop
  • Stark Main & Co
  • Warner Wilde
  • Whitley Stimpson
  • Wisteria
  • Woods Squared

 

Accountancy Practice Start-up Award

  • Beacon Bookkeeping & Accountancy
  • DH Accounts & Legal
  • DJCA Sidekick
  • Joshua Leigh & Co
  • Mantax Consulting
  • Portt Payroll & Bookkeeping
  • Pure Professionals
  • RIFT Accountancy

 

Online Innovation of the Year sponsored by Sage

  • BDO Intouch
  • Kinder Pocock

 

Online Practice of the Year sponsored by Sage

  • Gordons Knight
  • Meades Contractors
  • MyAccountantFriend.com

 

New Practitioner of the Year sponsored by Michael Page

  • Greg Houston, Infinity Partnership
  • David Jones, Deloitte
  • Panayiota Koshias, Nordens
  • Hannah Walsh, KPMG

 

Practitioner of the Year sponsored by ACCA 

  • Sumit Agarwal, DNS Associates
  • Desirie Lea, Morris & Co
  • Fiona Hotston Moore, Ensors
  • John Seago, Seago and Stopps
  • Barry Soraff, Raffingers Stuart
  • James Twigger, Francis Clark
  • Alan Woods, Woods Squared

 

Top 50 Restructuring Project of the Year

  • Johnston Carmichael
  • Wilkins Kennedy

 

Top 50 Advisory Team of the Year

  • BDO
  • BHP Chartered Accountants

 

Top 50 Wealth Management Team of the Year

  • Armstrong Watson
  • Cooper Parry
  • Johnston Carmichael Wealth
  • Price Bailey

 

Top 50 Audit Team of the Year

  • BDO
  • MHA MacIntyre Hudson
  • Moore Stephens

 

Top 50 Tax Team of the Year

  • Armstrong Watson
  • BHP
  • Bishop Fleming
  • EY UK Tax Controversy and Risk Management Team
  • Grant Thornton UK Transfer Pricing Team
  • Hazlewoods
  • MHA MacIntyre Hudson
  • Moore Stephens

 

Top 50 Pensions Team of the Year

  • BDO
  • Grant Thornton

 

Top 50 Corporate Finance Team of the Year

  • BDO
  • Grant Thornton
  • Johnston Carmichael
  • MHA MacIntyre Hudson
  • M&H Corporate Finance

 

Client Software Product of the Year

  • Adaptive Insights
  • Blackline
  • Clear Books
  • FinancialForce.com
  • FreeAgent
  • K-Trinity, KPMG
  • QuickBooks Online, Intuit
  • Sage
  • Standard ERP, HansaWorld
  • Xero

 

Practice Software Product of the Year

  • FreeAgent
  • IRIS
  • Keytime Accountants' Suite
  • Sage: Practice Software
  • TaxCalc Practice Software
  • The Analyser, Trax
  • Virtual Cabinet
  • Xero

 

Best Employer Award

  • Charterhouse Accountants
  • Duncan & Toplis
  • The Fish Partnership
  • Green & Co
  • haysmacintyre
  • PKF Cooper Parry
  • PKF-FPM Accountants
  • Price Bailey
  • RDP Newmans
  • Roffe Swayne

 

Outstanding Achievement Award

To be announced on the night

 

Tables are already selling fast so please secure your tables early to guarantee prime positioning on the night! T: 0207 968 4529            

 

Sponsors